fbpx

Privacy Policy

Magnet CA  is strongly committed to protecting your privacy and has taken all necessary and reasonable measures to protect your personal information and handle the same safely and responsibly by the terms and conditions of this policy (“Privacy Policy”) set out herein below:

 

https://www.Magnet CA.com (“Website”) and the “APP” – 1FIN by Magnet CA are places for people to prepare for professional / graduate / undergraduate examinations in India or Abroad. The services provided on the website / App are paid services. However, the Company may at its sole discretion choose to provide these services free of cost to a user, or a group of users based on criteria that it may decide and amend at any time. The information contained in this Website and/or App and the personal information collected by using/ login and or accessing this Website / App is stored at a secured server. It is stated by the server service provider that they have all the best security practices required for the server. The security and privacy practices of the server operator can be known from http://aws.amazon.com/. https://www.Magnet CA.com or 1FIN does not give any warranties regarding the policies or practices of the server operator.

 

The Website / App is owned by an Indian company and is located in India. Hence, we are duty-bound to abide by the laws, regulations, rules, circulars, notifications, etc governing privacy in India. This Privacy Policy applies to all users of the Website and app. The user is herein collectively referred to as “You”. You may note that this Privacy Policy may be found deficient concerning certain privacy laws of some other countries.

 

By visiting this Website and Installing & using the APP you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree please do not use or access our Website / App. By mere use of the Website / App, you expressly consent to our use and disclosure of your personal information by this Privacy Policy.

 

Please read this privacy policy (‘Policy’) carefully before using the Application, Website, our services, and products, along with the Terms of Use (‘ToU’) provided on the Application and the Website. Your use of the Website, Application, or services in connection with the Application, Website, or products (‘Services’), or registrations with us through any modes or usage of any products including through Pen Drives, SD cards, tablets, or other storage/transmitting device shall signify your acceptance of this Policy and your agreement to be legally bound by the same.

 

If you do not agree with the terms of this Policy, do not use the Website, Application our products, or avail any of our Services.

 

User-Provided Information

 

The Application/Website/Services/products obtain the information you provide when you download and register for the Application or Services or products. When you register with us, you generally provide (a) your name, email address, phone number, and educational interests; (b) transaction-related information, such as when you make purchases, respond to any offers, or download or use applications from us; (c) information you provide us when you contact us for help; (d) information you enter into our system when using the Application/Services/products, such as while asking doubts, participating in discussions and taking tests. The said information collected from the users could be categorized as “Personal Information”, “Sensitive Personal Information” and “Associated Information”. Personal Information, Sensitive Personal Information, and Associated Information (each as individually defined under this Information Technology (Reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data or information) Rules, 2011 (the “Data Protection Rules”)) shall collectively be referred to as ‘Information’ in this Policy.

 

We may use the Information to contact you from time to time, to provide you with the Services, important information, required notices, and marketing promotions. We will ask you when we need more information that personally identifies you (personal information) or allows us to contact you.

 

We will not differentiate between who is using the device to access the Application, Website or Services, or products, so long as the login/access credentials match with yours. To make the best use of the Application/Website/Services/products and enable your Information to be captured accurately on the Application/Website/Services/products, you must log in using your credentials.

 

We will, at all times, provide the option to you to not provide the Personal Information or Sensitive Personal Information, which we seek from you. Further, you shall, at any time while using the Application/Services/products, also have the option to withdraw your consent given earlier to us to use such Personal Information or Sensitive Personal Information. Such withdrawal of the consent is required to be sent in writing to us at the contact details provided in this Policy below. In such event, however, the Company fully reserves the right not to allow further usage of the Application or provide any Services/products thereunder to you.

 

Automatically Collected Information

 

In addition, the Application/products/Services may collect certain information automatically, including, but not limited to, the type of mobile device you use, your mobile device’s unique device ID, the IP address of your mobile device, your mobile operating system, the type of mobile Internet browsers you use, and information about the way you use the Application/Services/products. As is true of most Mobile applications, we also collect other relevant information as per the permissions that you provide.

 

We use an outside credit card processing company to bill you for goods and services. These companies do not retain, share, store, or use personally identifiable information for any other purpose.

 

Use of your Personal Information

 

We use the collected Information to analyze trends, conduct research, administer the Application/Services and products, learn about each user’s learning patterns and movements around the Application/Services and products, and gather demographic information and usage behavior about our user base as a whole. Aggregated and individual, anonymized, and non-anonymized data may periodically be transmitted to external service providers to help us improve the Application, products, and Services. We will share your information with third parties only in the ways that are described below in this Policy.

 

We may use the individual data and behavior patterns combined with personal information to provide you with personalized content, and better your learning objectives. Third parties provide certain services that we may use to analyze the data and information to personalize, drive insights, and help us better your experience or reach out to you with more value-added applications, products, information, and services. However, these third-party companies do not have any independent right to share this information. We do not sell, trade, or rent your Information to any third party unless we have been expressly authorized by you either in writing or electronically to do so. We may at times provide aggregate statistics about our customers, traffic patterns, and related site information to reputable third parties, however, this information when disclosed will be in an aggregate form and does not contain any of your Personally Identifiable Information.

 

Magnet CA will occasionally send email notices or contact you to communicate about our Services, products, and benefits, as they are considered an essential part of the Services/products you have chosen.

 

We may disclose Information: 

 

as required by law, such as to comply with a subpoena or similar legal process;

 

to enforce applicable ToU, including investigation of potential violations thereof; when we believe in good faith that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights, protect your safety or the safety of others, investigate fraud, address security or technical issues, or respond to a government request;

with our trusted service providers who work on our behalf, do not have an independent use of the information we disclose to them, and have agreed to adhere to the rules outlined in this Policy;

to protect against imminent harm to the rights, property, or safety of the Application/Website/ Magnet CA Edu Tech Private Limited or its users or the public as required or permitted by law;

with third-party service providers to personalize the Application/Website/Services/products for a better user experience and to perform behavioral analysis;

Any portion of the Information containing personal data relating to minors provided by you shall be deemed to be given with the consent of the minor’s legal guardian. Such consent is deemed to be provided by your registration with us.

 

Access to your Personal Information

 

We will provide you with the means to ensure that your Personal Information is correct and current. If you have filled out a user profile, we will provide an obvious way for you to access and change your profile from our Applications/Services/Websites/products. We adopt reasonable security measures to protect your password from being exposed or disclosed to anyone.

 

Cookies

 

We send cookies (small files containing a string of characters) to your computer, thereby uniquely identifying your browser. Cookies are used to track your preferences, help you log in faster, and be aggregated to determine user trends. This data is used to improve our offerings, such as providing more content in areas of greater interest to a majority of users.

 

Most browsers are initially set up to accept cookies, but you can reset your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. Some of our features and services may not function properly if your cookies are disabled.

 

Links

 

We may present links in a format that enables us to keep track of whether these links have been followed. We use this information to improve our customized content. Clicking on links may take you to sites outside our domain. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of other websites. We encourage our users to be aware when they leave our site to read the privacy statements of every website that collects personally identifiable information. This Privacy Policy applies solely to information collected by our Website and/or App.

 

Alerts

 

We may alert you by email or phone (through SMS/call) to inform you about new service offerings or other information that we feel might be useful for you.

 

Public Forums

 

When you use certain features on our website and/or App like the discussion forums and you post or share your personal information such as comments, messages, files, and photos, will be available to all users, and will be in the public domain. All such sharing of information is done at your own risk. Please keep in mind that if you disclose personal information in your profile or when posting on our forums this information may become publicly available.

 

Firm Reviews

 

The data/ratings shared by users of the APP / Website on Firm Reviews are purely the opinion of such users and Magnet CA.com bears no responsibility for the authenticity/validity/accuracy of such information. Magnet CA just is a collector and disseminator of such information. We do not issue any guarantee on the accuracy/validity/authenticity of information on the identity of the Firms or users rating them. Magnet CA bears no Liability either to the user or the rated firm on account of any such reviews.

 

Sharing of Copyrighted Data on our platforms

 

We take our Intellectual Property and the legal rights that come along with them with the highest level of seriousness and we will pursue all legal remedies to protect them; we believe the same about others rights to protect their IP rights as well. Hence we expressly prohibit the sharing of IPs of others on our platforms and in case such sharing happens and comes to our notice we shall have all rights to block users of our app who are sharing such information for such periods as may be decided solely by us including banning them permanently from our APP. We shall also have all rights to delete such information from the APP and also our servers as we do not we to partake in any such illegal sharing of IP-protected content.

 

We shall share with all legal and regulatory authorities all such information as they may seek in connection with any user who partakes in such activities

 

Security

 

We are concerned about safeguarding the confidentiality of your Information. We provide physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards to protect the Information we process and maintain. For example, we limit access to this Information to authorized employees only who need to know that information to operate, develop, or improve our Application/Services/products/Website. Please be aware that, although we endeavor to provide reasonable security for the information we process and maintain, no security system can prevent all potential security breaches.

 

How Long Do We Retain User Data?

 

We plan to retain user data while an account is active and for at least three years afterward. We may alter this practice according to legal and business requirements. We may lengthen the retention period for some data if needed to comply with law or voluntary codes of conduct. Unless otherwise prohibited, we may shorten the retention period for some types of data if needed to free up storage space.

 

Log information

 

When you access our Website and/or App, our servers automatically record information that your browser sends whenever you visit the Website and/or App. These server logs may include information such as your web request, internet protocol address, browser type, browser language, the date and time of your request, and one or more cookies that may uniquely identify your browser.

 

User communications

 

When you send an email or other communication to us, we may retain those communications to process your inquiries, respond to your requests, and improve our Services.

 

Your Consent

 

We believe that every user of our Application/Services/products/Website must be in a position to provide informed consent before providing any Information required for the use of the Application/Services/products/Website. By registering with us, you are expressly consenting to our collection, processing, storing, disclosing, and handling of your information as outlined in this Policy now and as amended by us. Processing, your information in any way, including, but not limited to, collecting, storing, deleting, using, combining, sharing, transferring, and disclosing information, all of which activities will take place in India. If you reside outside India your information will be transferred, processed, and stored by the applicable data protection laws of India.

 

Payment Gateway

 

Information relating to electronic transactions entered into via the Website/app shall be protected by encryption technology. We have partnered with a secure payment gateway i.e. InstaMojo.  The Website and/or App cannot interfere and do not interfere with the payment gateway mechanism. The Website and/or App has no access to the information that you may enter for making the payment through the payment gateway. Your transaction and banking details or other information as required for Internet banking or other payment instruments is held by our PG. Our PG uses Verisign secure socket layer (SSL) encryption and is PCI Compliant.

 

By creating a link to a payment gateway, we do not endorse the payment gateway, nor are we liable for any failure of products or services offered by such payment gateway. Such payment gateway may have a privacy policy different from that of ours. All failures/ errors/ omissions of the payment gateway shall be solely on the PG. You hereby consent that you shall not use the Website/App for any disputes that you may have with the payment gateway or any wrong doing of the payment gateway.

 

Security

 

We safeguard your privacy using known security standards and procedures and comply with applicable privacy laws. Our Website and/or App combines industry-approved physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards to ensure that your information is well protected through its life cycle in our infrastructure. Personal Information is hashed or encrypted when it is stored in our infrastructure. Personal Information is decrypted, processed, and immediately re-encrypted or discarded when no longer necessary.

 

We partner with Microsoft Clarity and Microsoft Advertising to capture how you use and interact with our website through behavioral metrics, heatmaps, and session replay to improve and market our products/services. Website usage data is captured using first and third-party cookies and other tracking technologies to determine the popularity of products/services and online activity. Additionally, we use this information for site optimization, fraud/security purposes, and advertising. For more information about how Microsoft collects and uses your data, visit the Microsoft Privacy Statement

 

Opt-Out Policy

 

Please email us at support@Magnet CA.com if you no longer wish to receive any information from us.

 

About this Privacy Policy

 

If you choose to use our app 1Fin, your visit and any dispute over privacy is subject to this Privacy Policy and Terms of Use. The terms of this Privacy Policy do not govern Personal Information furnished through any means other than the app.

 

All disputes between us and you in this regard are subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of Haryana courts.

 

Changes to the Privacy Policy

 

We reserve the right to modify this Privacy Policy and it is subject to change at any time without notice. If we decide to change our Privacy Policy, such changes will be posted on the app or our website so that you are always aware of the latest amendments in this Privacy Policy and please review this Policy periodically.

 

Contact Information

 

In case of any queries on the Privacy Policy or any other grievances, we shall undertake all reasonable efforts to address your grievances at the earliest possible opportunity. You may contact us at – info@magnettask.com

 

Terms and Conditions

 

Welcome to our website https://www.Magnet CA.com and the Application “1FIN by Magnet CA”. These two are owned by MAGNETASC LEARNING PRIVATE LIMITED(”Company”), a company duly registered and incorporated under the Companies Act, 2013, located in Gurugram, Haryana, India. We maintain this Website and App as a service to our customers. By using our website and App, you are agreeing to comply with and be bound by the following Terms of Use. Please review the following Terms of Use carefully. If you do not agree to these terms, you should not use the Website /App review information, or subscribe to educational services (“Transaction”) from this website / App.

Terms of Use

These Terms & Conditions (“Terms”) of (a) use of our website www.Magnet CA.com (“Website”), our application 1FIN (“Application”) or any products or services in connection with the Application/, Website/products (“Services”) or (b) any modes of registrations or usage of products, including through Pen Drives, APPS, SD cards, tablets or other storage/transmitting device are between MAGNETASC LEARNING PRIVATE LIMITED “Company/We/Us/Our”) and its users (“User/You/Your”).

These Terms constitute an electronic record by the provisions of the Information Technology Act, 2000 and the Information Technology (Intermediaries guidelines) Rules, 2011 thereunder, as amended from time to time.

Legal notice

All textual, graphical, video, and other content appearing on this Website / App, unless otherwise noted, are the property of the Company.

Copyright

The content, organization, graphics, design, compilation, magnetic translation, videos, digital conversion, and other matters related to the Website and/or APP are protected under applicable copyrights, trademarks, and another proprietary (including but not limited to intellectual property) rights. The copying, redistribution, use, or publication by you of any such matters or any part of the Website and/or APP, except as allowed by Section 4, is strictly prohibited. You do not acquire ownership rights to any content, document, or other materials viewed through the Website and/or APP. The posting of information or materials on the Website and App does not constitute a waiver of any right in such information and materials.

You may view, copy, print, and use content contained on this Website and/or APP solely for your personal use provided that: (1) the content available from this Website and/or APP is used for informational and non-commercial purposes only; (2) no text, graphics or other content available from this Website and/or APP is modified in any way; (3) no graphics available from this Website and/or APP are used, copied or distributed separate from accompanying text; (4) no content available from this Website and/or APP may be used for any purpose which is offensive or which disparages, damages or otherwise negatively reflects upon Company, its products, its employees or its management. Nothing contained herein shall be construed as conferring by implication, estoppel, or otherwise any license or other grant of right to use any patent, copyright, trademark, or other intellectual property of the Company or any third party, except as expressly provided herein.

We reserve the right in our sole discretion to edit or delete any documents, information, or other content appearing on the Website and App. Trademarks mentioned in the Website and App are either trademarks or registered trademarks of the Company.

When you use the website and/or App or send emails or other data, information, or communication to us, you agree and understand that you are communicating with us through electronic records and you consent to receive communications via electronic records from us periodically and as and when required. We may communicate with you by email or by such other mode of communication, electronic or otherwise.

Copyrights and copyright agents

We respect the intellectual property of others, and we ask you to do the same. If you believe that your work has been copied in a way that constitutes copyright infringement, please provide our Copyright Agent with the following information:

  • An electronic or physical signature of the person authorized to act on behalf of the owner of the copyright interest;
  • A description of the copyrighted work that you claim has been infringed;
  • A description of where the material that you claim is infringing is located on the Website / App;
  • Your address, telephone number, and e-mail address;
  • A statement by you that you have a good faith belief that the disputed use is not authorized by the copyright owner, its agent, or the law; and
  • A statement by you, made under penalty of perjury, that the above information in your Notice is accurate and that you are the copyright owner or authorized to act on the copyright owner’s behalf.

Our Copyright Agent for Notice of claims of copyright infringement on the Website / App is the Director who can be reached at support@Magnet CA.com

Sharing of Copyrighted Data on our platforms

We take our Intellectual Property and the legal rights that come along with them with the highest level of seriousness and we will pursue all legal remedies to protect them; we believe the same about others rights to protect their IP rights as well. Hence we expressly prohibit the sharing of IPs of others on our platforms and in case such sharing happens and comes to our notice we shall have all rights to block users of our app who are sharing such information for such periods as may be decided solely by us including banning them permanently from our APP. We shall also have all rights to delete such information from the APP and also our servers as we do not we to partake in any such illegal sharing of IP-protected content.

We shall share with all legal and regulatory authorities all such information as they may seek in connection with any user who partakes in such activities

General

You agree to the terms and conditions outlined in this Terms of Use (“Terms of Use”) concerning https://www.Magnet CA.com (“Magnet CA”/”Website”) and our Application “1FIN by Magnet CA”. These Terms of Use constitute the entire and only agreement between us and you and supersedes all prior or contemporaneous agreements, representations, warranties, and understandings concerning the Website, the application, the content, products, or services provided by or through the Website & App. This Terms of Use may be amended from time to time by us without specific notice to you. The latest Terms of Use will be posted on the Website and/or the App, and you should review these Terms of Use before using the Website / App at each instance.

Your use of the Website & App and their services are governed by the following Terms of Use as applicable to the Website and App including the applicable policies which are incorporated herein by way of reference. If you transact on the Website and/or App, you shall be subject to the policies that apply to the Website and/or App for such transaction. By mere use of the Website and/or App, you shall be contracting with the Company and these terms and conditions including the policies constitute your binding obligations, with the Company.

For these Terms of Use, wherever the context so requires “You” or “User” shall mean any natural or legal person who has agreed to become a subscriber on the Website/ App by providing information on the Website/ App using the computer systems. The terms “We”, “Us”, and “Our” shall mean the Company.

The terms of Use stated herein shall govern the Website and the mobile application of Magnet CA i.e “IFIN by Magnet CA”

Please read the Terms and the privacy policy of the Company (“Privacy Policy”) concerning registration with us, the use of the Application, Website, Services and products carefully before using the Application, Website, Services or products. In the event of any discrepancy between the Terms and any other policies concerning the Application or Website or Services or products, the provisions of the Terms shall prevail.

Your use/access/browsing of the Application or Website or the Services or products or registration (with or without payment/with or without a subscription) through any means shall signify Your acceptance of the Terms and Your agreement to be legally bound by the same.

If You do not agree with the Terms or the Privacy Policy, please do not use the Application or Website or avail of the Services or products. Any access to our Services/Applications/products through registrations/subscriptions is non-transferable.

Except as mentioned below, all information, content, material, trademarks, service marks, trade names, and trade secrets including but not limited to the software, text, images, graphics, video, script, and audio, contained in the Application, Website, Services and products are proprietary property of the Company (“Proprietary Information”). No Proprietary Information may be copied, downloaded, reproduced, modified, republished, uploaded, posted, transmitted, or distributed in any way without obtaining prior written permission from the Company and nothing on this Application or Website or Services shall be or products deemed to confer a license of or any other right, interest or title to or in any of the intellectual property rights belonging to the Company, to the User. You may own the medium on which the information, content or materials resides, but the Company shall at all times retain full and complete title to the information, content or materials and all intellectual property rights inserted by the Company on such medium. Certain contents on the Website/ App may belong to third parties. Such contents have been reproduced after taking prior consent from said party and all rights relating to such content will remain with such third party. Further, you recognize and acknowledge that the ownership of all trademarks, copyright, logos, service marks and other intellectual property owned by any third party shall continue to vest with such party and You are not permitted to use the same without the consent of the respective third party.

User Restrictions

Your use of our products, Website, Application and Services is solely for Your personal and non-commercial use. Any use of the Application, Website, Services or products or their contents other than for personal purposes is prohibited. Your personal and non-commercial use of this Application, Website, products and / or our Services shall be subjected to the following restrictions:

  1. You may not decompile, reverse engineer, or disassemble the contents of the Application and / or our Website and/or Services/ products or modify, copy, distribute, transmit, display, perform, reproduce, publish, license, create derivative works from, transfer, or sell any information or software obtained from the Application and / or our Website and/or Services/products, or remove any copyright, trademark registration, or other proprietary notices from the contents of the Application and / or and / or our Website and/or Services/products.
  2. You will not (a) use this Application and / or our Website and/or any of our product/s or Service/s for commercial purposes of any kind, or (b) advertise or sell the Application or any products, Services or domain names or otherwise (whether or not for profit), or solicit others (including, without limitation, solicitations for contributions or donations) or use any public forum for commercial purposes of any kind, or (c) use the Application and / or Website/our products and Services in any way that is unlawful, or harms the Company or any other person or entity as determined by the Company.
  3. No User shall be permitted to perform any of the following prohibited activities while availing our Services:
    1. Making available any content that is misleading, unlawful, harmful, threatening, abusive, tortious, defamatory, libelous, vulgar, obscene, child-pornographic, lewd, lascivious, profane, invasive of another’s privacy, hateful, or racially, ethnically or otherwise objectionable.
    2. Stalking, intimidating and/or harassing another and/or inciting other to commit violence;
    3. Transmitting material that encourages anyone to commit a criminal offence, that results in civil liability or otherwise breaches any relevant laws, regulations or code of practice;
    4. Interfering with any other person’s use or enjoyment of the Application/Website/Services;
    5. Making, transmitting or storing electronic copies of materials protected by copyright without the permission of the owner, committing any act that amounts to the infringement of intellectual property or making available any material that infringes any intellectual property rights or other proprietary rights of anyone else;
    6. Make available any content or material that You do not have a right to make available under any law or contractual or fiduciary relationship, unless You own or control the rights thereto or have received all necessary consents for such use of the content;
    7. Impersonate any person or entity, or falsely state or otherwise misrepresent Your affiliation with a person or entity;
    8. Post, transmit or make available any material that contains viruses, trojan horses, worms, spyware, time bombs, cancelbots, or other computer programming routines, code, files or such other programs that may harm the Application/services, interests or rights of other users or limit the functionality of any computer software, hardware or telecommunications, or that may harvest or collect any data or personal information about other Users without their consent;
    9. Access or use the Application/Website/Services/products in any manner that could damage, disable, overburden or impair any of the Application’s/Website’s servers or the networks connected to any of the servers on which the Application/Website is hosted;
    10. Intentionally or unintentionally interfere with or disrupt the services or violate any applicable laws related to the access to or use of the Application/Website/Services/products, violate any requirements, procedures, policies or regulations of networks connected to the Application/Website/Services/products, or engage in any activity prohibited by these Terms;
    11. Disrupt or interfere with the security of, or otherwise cause harm to, the Application/Website/Services/products, materials, systems resources, or gain unauthorized access to user accounts, passwords, servers or networks connected to or accessible through the Application/Website/Services/products or any affiliated or linked sites;
    12. Interfere with, or inhibit any user from using and enjoying access to the Application/Website/ Services/products, or other affiliated sites, or engage in disruptive attacks such as denial of service attack on the Application/Website/Services/products;
    13. Use deep-links, page-scrape, robot, spider or other automatic device, program, algorithm or methodology, or any similar or equivalent manual process, to increase traffic to the Application/Website/Services/products, to access, acquire, copy or monitor any portion of the Application /Website/Services/products, or in any way reproduce or circumvent the navigational structure or presentation of the Application, or any content, to obtain or attempt to obtain any content, documents or information through any means not specifically made available through the Application/ Website/Services/products;
    14. Alter or modify any part of the Services;
    15. Use the Services for purposes that are not permitted by (i) these Terms; and (ii) any applicable law, regulation or generally accepted practices or guidelines in the relevant jurisdiction; or
    16. Violate any of the terms specified under the Terms for the use of the Application /Website/Services/products.

A user can access purchased courses through two devices – one through a browser (on any device like mobile / Tab / PC / laptop / Mac) and the other via APP (on any device like Tab / Phone). Once a user accesses the course though a browser (on a device) and/or an app (on another device) the user will be able to access courses only through those devices. Also, the user will not be able to access the course on any different browser too. If the user attempts to login through a different browser or device, the user’s access to purchased courses is blocked. 

Further, all the purchases made on our app or web, are exclusively for the use of the user who has made the purchase. Attempts by any other user to access such course is in explicit violation of our Terms and Conditions. We shall block the accounts of any such users who are attempting to share their IDs or machines and we shall also not refund the money paid by such users. 

By submitting content on or through the Services (your “Material”), you grant us a worldwide, non-exclusive, royalty-free license (with the right to sublicense) to use, copy, reproduce, process, adapt, modify, publish, transmit, display and distribute such Material in any and all media or distribution methods (now known or later developed) and to associate your Material with you, except as described below. You agree that others may use Your Material in the same way as any other content available through the Services. Other users of the Services may fork, tweak and repurpose your Material in accordance with these Terms. If you delete your user account your Material and name may remain available through the Services

In the preparation of the Application/Website/Services/products and contents therein, every effort has been made to offer the most current, correct, and clearly expressed information possible. Nevertheless, inadvertent errors may occur. In particular, but without limiting anything here, the Company disclaims any responsibility for any errors and accuracy of the information that may be contained in the Application. Any feedback from User is most welcome to make the Application and contents thereof error free and user friendly. Company also reserves the right and discretion to make any changes/corrections or withdraw/add contents at any time without notice. Neither the Company nor any third parties provide any warranty or guarantee as to the accuracy, timeliness, performance, completeness or suitability of the information and materials found or offered on Application/Website/Services/products for any particular purpose. You acknowledge that such information and materials may contain inaccuracies or errors and we expressly exclude liability for any such inaccuracies or errors to the fullest extent permitted by law.

Our Website/ App provides Users with access to compiled educational information and related sources. Such information is provided on an As Is basis and We assume no liability for the accuracy or completeness or use or non-obsolescence of such information. We shall not be liable to update or ensure continuity of such information contained on the Website / App. We would not be responsible for any errors, which might appear in such information, which is compiled from third party sources or for any unavailability of such information. From time to time the Website / App may also include links to other websites / App. These links are provided for your convenience to provide further information. They do not signify that we endorse the website(s)/ App(s). We have no responsibility for the content of the linked website(s)/ App(s). You may not create a link to the Website / App from another website/ App or document without the Company’s prior written consent.

The contents of the Application/Services/products are developed on the concepts covered in the structured curriculum syllabus prescribed for students of various courses. The usage of the Application/Services/products is not endorsed as a substitution to the curriculum based education provided by the educational institutions but is intended to supplement the same by explaining and presenting the concepts in a manner enabling easy understanding. The basic definitions and formulae of the subject matter would remain the same. The Company acknowledges that there are various means of delivering structured curriculum pedagogy and inclusion of methods in the Application/Services/products does not imply endorsement of any particular method nor exclusion imply disapproval. Subscription to the Application or usage of our Services/Website/products does not in any manner guarantee admission to any educational institutions or passing of any exams or achievement of any specified percentage of marks in any examinations.

Certain contents in the Application/Services/Website/products (in particular relating to assistance in preparations for administrative services) may contain opinions and views. The Company shall not be responsible for such opinions or any claims resulting from them. Further, the Company makes no warranties or representations whatsoever regarding the quality, content, completeness, or adequacy of such information and data.

Some parts of the Services are interactive, and we encourage contributions by Users, which may or may not be subject to editorial control prior to being posted. The Company accepts no responsibility or liability for any material communicated by third parties in this way. The Company reserves the right at its sole discretion to remove, review, edit or delete any content. Similarly, We will not be responsible or liable for any content uploaded by Users directly on the Website / App, irrespective of whether We have certified any answer uploaded by the User. We would not be responsible to verify whether such questions/answers or contents placed by any User contain infringing materials or not.

The Company may, based on any form of access to the Application (including free download/trials) or Services or Website or registrations through any source whatsoever, contact the User through sms, email and call, to give information about its products as well as notifications on various important updates and/or to seek permission for demonstration of its products. The User expressly grants such permission to contact him/her through telephone, SMS, e-mail and holds the Company indemnified against any liabilities including financial penalties, damages, expenses in case the User’s mobile number is registered with Do not Call (DNC) database. By registering yourself , you agree to make your contact details available to Our employees, associates and partners so that you may be contacted for education information and promotions through telephone, SMS, email etc.

While the Company may, based on the User’s confirmation, facilitate the demonstration of its products at the location sought by the User, the User acknowledges that he/she has not been induced by any statements or representations of any person with respect to the quality or conditions of the products and that User has relied solely on the investigations, examinations and inspections as the User has chosen to make and that the Company has afforded the User the opportunity for full and complete investigations, examinations and inspections.

Upon registration through any means whatsoever, the Company may contact You through the registered mobile number or e-mail or any other mobile number or contact number or email provided by You to enable effective provision of Services. The User expressly permits the Company to contact him/her and the student utilising the Services, through the above mentioned means at any time post registration. Further, the Company shall have the right to monitor the download and usage of the Application/Services/products and the contents thereof by the User/student, to analyze such usage and discuss the same with the User/student to enable effective and efficient usage of the Services. The User expressly permits the Company to clear the doubts of the student using the Application/Services/online portal by answering the questions placed before it, providing study plans, informing of the progress, providing feedback, communicating with the student and mentoring the student through telephone or e-mail on express consent of the legal guardian/parent of the User or through any other forum.

While the Company has made efforts to train the personnel engaged in the sales and services relating to its products to enable quality control, it makes no warranties or representations whatsoever regarding the quality and competence of such personnel and would not be responsible for any deviant behaviour of any such personnel. Any feedback from User relating to the same is most welcome and Company reserves the right and discretion to take any action in this regard.

Access to certain elements of the Services including doubt clearance, mentoring services etc may be subject to separate terms, conditions and fair usage policy. The Company reserves the right to determine the criteria for provision of various elements of Services to the different categories of Users based on its policies. Hence, subscription to the Application/products or registrations do not automatically entitle the User to any and all elements of Services provided by the Company and the Company shall be entitled to exercise its discretion while providing access to and determining continuity of certain elements of Services. We reserve the right to extend, cancel, discontinue, prematurely withdraw or modify any of Our Services at Our discretion.

The Company’s products and / or Services, including the Application and content, are compatible only with certain devices/tablets/instruments/hardware. The Company shall not be obligated to provide workable products and / or services for any instruments that are not recognized by the Company or those instruments that may be purchased from any third party which are not compatible with the Company’s products and Services. The company reserves the right to upgrade the table/ type of compatible devices as required from time to time.

The Company shall have no responsibility for any loss or damage caused to tablet or any other hardware and / or software and/or instrument, including loss of data or effect on the processing speed, resulting from Your use of our products and Services.

You have to specify the address to which shipments if any have to be made at the time of purchase. All product(s) shall be delivered directly to the address as specified at the point of ordering and You cannot, under any circumstances whatsoever, change the address after the order is processed. In case of any change in the address, You need to specify the same to us in writing well in advance to the shipping date. Any inconsistencies in name or address will result in non-delivery of the product(s).

  • For return of product(s) damaged at the time of delivery, the shipping charges shall be borne by the Company. However, for return any of the product(s) for any other reasons, it shall be the responsibility of the User to arrange for the return of such cancelled product(s) and the shipping charges shall be borne by such User.
  • We request you not to accept any product package that seems to be tampered with, opened or damaged at the time of delivery. The products must be returned in the same condition as delivered by the Company. Any products returned showing signs of any use or damage in any manner shall not be accepted for return.
  • We have a no Refund Policy – we do not refund any money in respect of courses that are purchased from us 

You acknowledge that the Company is not the manufacturer of the Books / Material / instrument/medium/hardware and hence, any defect relating to the same shall be reported to the manufacturer whose details shall be specifed on the packaging and the Company shall not be in any manner responsible for the same. The Company does not provide any guarantee or warranty relating to the Books / Material/ instrument/medium/hardware

In order to access the Services and to avail the use of the Application/products, You shall be required to register yourself with the Application/Services/products, and maintain an account with the Application/Services/products. You will be required to furnish certain information and details, including Your name, mobile number, e-mail address, residential address, grade/class of the student, school name, payment information (credit/debit card details) if required, and any other information deemed necessary by the Application. With respect to the provision of information, the following may be noted:-

User Responsibilities

  • It is Your sole responsibility to ensure that the account information provided by You is accurate, complete and latest.
  • You shall be responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of the account information and for all activities that occur under Your account. You agree to (a) ensure that You successfully log out from Your account at the end of each session; and (b) immediately notify the Company of any unauthorized use of Your account. If there is reason to believe that there is likely to be a breach of security or misuse of Your account, we may request You to change the password or we may suspend Your account without any liability to the Company, for such period of time as we deem appropriate in the circumstances. We shall not be liable for any loss or damage arising from Your failure to comply with this provision.
  • You acknowledge that Your ability to use Your account is dependent upon external factors such as internet service providers and internet network availability and the Company cannot guarantee accessibility to the Application at all times. In addition to the disclaimers set forth in the Terms, the Company shall not be liable to You for any damages arising from Your inability to log into Your account and access the services of the Application at any time.
  • Persons who are “competent/capable” of contracting within the meaning of the Indian Contract Act, 1872 shall be eligible to register for the Application and all Our products or Services. Persons who are minors, un-discharged insolvents etc. are not eligible to register for Our products or Services. As a minor if You wish to use Our products or Services, such use shall be made available to You by Your legal guardian or parents, who has agreed to these Terms. In the event a minor utilizes the Application/Website/Services, it is assumed that he/she has obtained the consent of the legal guardian or parents and such use is made available by the legal guardian or parents. The Company will not be responsible for any consequence that arises as a result of misuse of any kind of Our Application or any of Our products or Services that may occur by virtue of any person including a minor registering for the Services/products provided. By using the products or Services You warrant that all the data provided by You is accurate and complete and that student using the Application has obtained the consent of parent/legal guardian (in case of minors). The Company reserves the right to terminate Your subscription and / or refuse to provide You with access to the products or Services if it is discovered that You are under the age of 18 (eighteen) years and the consent to use the products or Services is not made by Your parent/legal guardian or any information provided by You is inaccurate. You acknowledge that the Company does not have the responsibility to ensure that You conform to the aforesaid eligibility criteria. It shall be Your sole responsibility to ensure that You meet the required qualification. Any persons under the age of 18 (eighteen) should seek the consent of their parents/legal guardians before providing any Information about themselves or their parents and other family members on the Application.
  • You agree to defend, indemnify and hold harmless the Company, its officers, directors, employees and agents, from and against any and all claims, damages, obligations, losses, liabilities, costs or debt, and expenses (including but not limited to attorney’s fees) arising from: (i) Your use of and access of the Application/Website/Services; (ii) Your violation of any term of these Terms or any other policy of the Company; (iii) Your violation of any third party right, including without limitation, any copyright, property, or privacy right; or (iv) any claim that Your use of the Application/Website/Services has caused damage to a third party. This defense and indemnification obligation will survive these Terms.
  • In no event shall the Company, its officers, directors, employees, partners or agents be liable to You or any third party for any special, incidental, indirect, consequential or punitive damages whatsoever, including those resulting from loss of use, data or profits or any other claim arising out, of or in connection with, Your use of, or access to, the Application.
  • In the event of Your breach of these Terms, You agree that the Company will be irreparably harmed and may not have an adequate remedy in money or damages. The Company therefore, shall be entitled in such event to obtain an injunction against such a breach from any court of competent jurisdiction. The Company’s right to obtain such relief shall not limit its right to obtain other remedies.
  • Any violation by You of the terms of this Clause may result in immediate suspension or termination of Your Accounts apart from any legal remedy that the Company can avail. In such instances, the Company may also disclose Your Account Information if required by any Governmental or legal authority. You understand that the violation of these Terms could also result in civil or criminal liability under applicable laws.
  • The Terms shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of India, without regard to conflict of law principles. Further, the Terms shall be subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the competent courts located in Hyderabad and You hereby accede to and accept the jurisdiction of such courts.
  • The Company has the right to change modify, suspend, or discontinue and/or eliminate any aspect(s), features or functionality of the Application or the Services as it deems fit at any time without notice. Further, the Company has the right to amend these Terms from time to time without prior notice to you. The Company makes no commitment, express or implied, to maintain or continue any aspect of the Application. You agree that the Company shall not be liable to You or any third party for any modification, suspension or discontinuance of the Application/Services. All prices are subject to change without notice.
  • You shall not use any “deep-link”, “page-scrape”, “robot”, “spider” or other automatic device, program, algorithm or methodology, or any similar or equivalent manual process, to access, acquire, copy or monitor any portion of the Website / App or any Content, or in any way reproduce or circumvent the navigational structure or presentation of the Website / App or any Content, to obtain or attempt to obtain any materials, documents or information through any means not purposely made available through the Website / App. We reserve Our right to bar any such activity.
  • You shall not probe, scan or test the vulnerability of the Website / App or any network connected to the Website / App nor breach the security or authentication measures on the Website or any network connected to the Website / App. You may not reverse look-up, trace or seek to trace any information on any other User of or visitor to Website / App, or any other customer, including any account on the Website not owned by You, to its source, or exploit the Website/ App or any service or information made available or offered by or through the Website/ App, in any way where the purpose is to reveal any information, including but not limited to personal identification or information, other than Your own information, as provided for by the Website. App.
  • You shall not make any negative, denigrating or defamatory statement(s) or comment(s) about Us or the brand name or domain name used by Us including the terms Magnet CA, Magnet CA, Magnet CA.com, IFIN or otherwise engage in any conduct or action that might tarnish the image or reputation, of Magnet CA or otherwise tarnish or dilute any Magnet CA’s trade or service marks, trade name and/or goodwill associated with such trade or service marks, trade name as may be owned or used by us.
  • You may not forge headers or otherwise manipulate identifiers in order to disguise the origin of any message or transmittal you send to us on or through the Website / App or any service offered on or through the Website and / or app. You may not pretend that you are, or that you represent, someone else, or impersonate any other individual or entity.
  • You may not use the Website and / or APP or any content for any purpose that is unlawful or prohibited by these Terms of Use, or to solicit the performance of any illegal activity or other activity which infringes the rights of the Company.

Disclaimer and limits

DISCLAIMER: THIS WEBSITE, THE APPLICATION AND THE SERVICES ARE PROVIDED ON AN “AS IS” BASIS WITH ALL FAULTS AND WITHOUT ANY WARRANTY OF ANY KIND. THE COMPANY HEREBY DISCLAIMS ALL WARRANTIES AND CONDITIONS WITH REGARD TO THE WEBSITE, APPLICATION/PRODUCTS AND THE SERVICES, INCLUDING WITHOUT LIMITATION, ALL IMPLIED WARRANTIES AND CONDITIONS OF MERCHANTABILITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE, TITLE, ACCURACY, TIMELINESS. PERFORMANCE, COMPLETENESS, SUITABILITY AND NON-INFRINGEMENT. ADDITIONALLY, THE COMPANY SHALL NOT BE LIABLE FOR ANY DAMAGES ARISING OUT OF OR IN CONNECTION WITH THE USE OR PERFORMANCE OF THIS SITE, OR THE APPLICATION OR THE SERVICES. YOUR USE OF ANY INFORMATION OR MATERIALS ON THIS WEBSITE/APPLICATION/SERVICES/PRODUCTS IS ENTIRELY AT YOUR OWN RISK, FOR WHICH WE SHALL NOT BE LIABLE. IT SHALL BE YOUR OWN RESPONSIBILITY TO ENSURE THAT SERVICES PROVIDED BY US MEET YOUR SPECIFIC REQUIREMENTS.

Reasonable efforts are taken to ensure the accuracy and integrity of information and related materials provided by the Company on this Website and / or APP, but the Company is not responsible for misprints, out-of-date information, technical or pricing inaccuracies, typographical or other errors appearing on this Website / App. Information and related materials are subject to change without notice. The information from or through the website / App is provided ”as is,” ”as available,” and all warranties, express or implied, are disclaimed (including, but not limited to, the disclaimer of any implied warranties of merchantability and fitness for a particular purpose). The information and services may contain bugs, errors, problems or other limitations. We and our affiliated parties have no liability whatsoever for your use of any information or service. In particular, but not as a limitation thereof, we and our affiliated parties are not liable for any direct or indirect, special, incidental or consequential damages (including damages for loss of business, loss of profits, litigation, or the like). The negation of damages set forth above is a fundamental element of the basis of the bargain between us and you. No advice or information, whether oral or written, obtained by you from us through the website / App shall create any warranty, representation or guarantee not expressly stated in this terms of use.

All responsibility or liability for any damages caused by viruses contained within the electronic file containing the form or document is disclaimed. we will not be liable to you for any direct or incidental, special or consequential damages of any kind that may result from use of or inability to use our website / App or in connection with these terms of use, even if user has been informed in advance of the possibility of such damages. Our maximum liability to you under all circumstances will be equal to the purchase price you pay for any products, services or information.

We view protection of your privacy as a very important principle. We understand clearly that you and your Personal Information is one of our most important assets. We store and process your information in accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and Rules there under. Our current Privacy Policy is available at www.Magnet CA.com. If you object to your information being transferred or used in this way please do not use Website / App.

Reference to any product, process, publication, service, or offering of any third party by trade name, trademark, and manufacturer or otherwise does not necessarily constitute or imply the endorsement or recommendation of such by Company.

Securities laws

This Website and / or the APP may include statements concerning our operations, prospects, strategies, financial condition, future economic performance and demand for our products or services, as well as our intentions, plans and objectives, which are forward-looking statements. These statements are based upon a number of assumptions and estimates which are subject to significant uncertainties, many of which are beyond our control. When used on our Website / App, words like ”anticipates,” ”expects,” ”believes,” ”estimates,” ”seeks,” ”plans,” ”intends” and similar expressions are intended to identify forward-looking statements designed to fall within securities law safe harbors for forward-looking statements. The Website / App and the information contained herein do not constitute an offer or a solicitation of an offer for the sale of any securities. None of the information contained herein is intended to be, and shall not be deemed to be, incorporated into any of our securities-related filings or documents.

Firm Reviews

The data / ratings shared by users of the APP / Website on Firm Reviews is purely the opinion of such user and Magnet CA.com bears no responsibility on ether authenticity / validity / accuracy of such information. Magnet CA just is a collector and disseminator of such information. If a user chooses to review a firm anonymously, Magnet CA shall not share the name / contact details of such user unless as required by law. We do not issue any guarantee on the accuracy / validity / authenticity of information on identity of the Firms or users rating them. Magnet CA bears no Liability either to the user or the rated firm on account of any such reviews.

All the Firm details in this Firm Review section of the App / Website have been collected from publicly available sources. If anyone has any objection to any content in this section or needs any correction to information provided in this section, they may reach out to us at support@Magnet CA.com. While we are not bound to make any changes based on any such communication, we may take such requests into consideration purely based on our internal opinions of the facts highlighted.

Firms may not offer incentives to users in exchange for favourable reviews. Users may not trade reviews with Firms. We will remove reviews where we have evidence that users were compensated to leave reviews.

Firms may not coerce Users to leave reviews. Coercion includes asking Users to provide proof to an Firm that they wrote a review whether or not that proof includes the content of the review itself.

Links to other websites / Apps

The Website / Appmay contain links to other websites / App. We are not responsible for any content, accuracy or opinions express in such websites / Apps, and such websites / Apps are not investigated, monitored or checked for accuracy or completeness by us. Inclusion of any linked website / App on our Website / App does not imply approval or endorsement of the linked website/ Apps by us. If you decide to leave our Website / App and access these third-party sites, you do so at your own risk.

This Website / App may be accessed by users internationally and may contain references or cross references to Company products, programs and services that are not available or are prohibited in your country. Such references do not imply that Company intends to make available in your country such products, programs or services or that such products may lawfully be used in your country. Company reserves the right without prior notice to discontinue models, parts and accessories, and other items or change specifications at any time without incurring any obligations.

Product description

We do not warrant that Product description or other content of this Website / App is accurate, complete, reliable, current, or error-free and assumes no liability in this regard.

Magnet CA does not make any representation or warranty as to specifics of the images, content, notes, Q&A, displayed on the Website / App and their end usability in the examination. The Users shall take no inference based on the picturization of the products offered. The price indications on the Website / App may vary due to some technical issue, typographical error or difference in product information and the Company shall not be responsible for the changed prices during the transaction. The terms and conditions of delivery, payment, etc. shall be governed by the Subscription Agreement signed by the User/subscriber

Should any user of this Website / App send any feedback or data, such as ideas, comments, suggestions or questions regarding any Company product or service or the content of this Website / App, such information shall be deemed to be non-confidential, and Company shall have no obligation of any kind with respect to such information and shall be free to reproduce, use, disclose and distribute the information to others without limitation. Further, Company shall be free to use any ideas, concepts, know-how or techniques contained in such information for any purpose whatsoever, including but not limited to developing, manufacturing and marketing products incorporating such ideas, concepts, know-how or techniques We reserve the right, and you authorize us, to use and assign all information regarding Website / App uses by you and all information provided by you in any manner consistent with our Privacy Policy.

Payments

You represent and warrant that if you are subscribing to the Experiences from us that

  • any credit, debit, net banking, cheque or any other mode of transfer information you supply is true and complete
  • charges incurred by you will be honoured by your credit card/debit card/banking company, and
  • you will pay the charges incurred by you at the posted prices, including any applicable taxes.

While availing the payment method/s available on the Website / App, we will not be responsible or assume any liability, whatsoever in respect of any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly to You due to Lack of authorization for any transaction/s, or Exceeding the preset limit mutually agreed by You and between “Bank/s”, or Any payment issues arising out of the transaction, or Decline of transaction for any other reasons.

All payments made against the products/services on the Website and/or APP by you shall be compulsorily in Indian Rupees acceptable in the Republic of India. Website / App will not facilitate transactions concerning any other form of currency concerning the purchases made on Website / App.

Transactions, Transaction Price, and all commercial terms such as Delivery and dispatch of products and/or services are as per principal-to-principal bipartite contractual obligations between Subscriber and the Company, and payment facility is merely used to facilitate the completion of the Transaction. Use of the payment facility shall not render the Company liable or responsible for the non-delivery, non-receipt, non-payment, damage, breach of representations and warranties, warranty services, or fraud as regards the products and /or services listed on the Website / App.

Access to this Website and/or App is monitored. The requesting URLs, the machine originating the request, and the time of the request are logged for access statistics and security purposes. Use of this Website / App constitutes consent to such monitoring. This Website / App may be unavailable from time to time due to mechanical, telecommunication, software, hardware, and third-party vendor failures. The company cannot predict or control when such downtime may occur and cannot control the duration of such downtime.

Payment & Refund Policy

We have a no Refund Policy – we do not refund any money in respect of courses that are purchased from us 

Offers & Credits

Magnet CA uses the term iCash / Points / Credits/ Cash Backs to denote discounts that it offers to users of its App. Magnet CA does not warrant that such iCash / Points / Credits/ Cash Backs are equivalent to Cash or are legal tender in any form. These coupons may be used only on its App. Such iCash / Points / Credits/ Cash Backs may not be transferred/exchanged amongst the users or with the company. Magnet CA may at its discretion stop usage of such iCash / Points / Credits/ Cash Backs already issued to users or change their values or change any other terms associated with such items at its discretion without any notice to the users.

 

General Provisions:

Notice: All notices served by the Company shall be provided via email to Your account or as a general notification on the Application. Any notice to be provided to the Company should be sent to support@Magnet CA.com

Entire Agreement

The Terms, along with the Privacy Policy, and any other guidelines made applicable to the Application from time to time, constitute the entire agreement between the Company and You concerning Your access to or use of the Application, Website, and the Services thereof.

Assignment

You cannot assign or otherwise transfer Your obligations under the Terms, or any right granted hereunder to any third party. The Company’s rights under the Terms are freely transferable by the Company to any third parties without the requirement of seeking Your consent.

Severability

If, for any reason, a court of competent jurisdiction finds any provision of the Terms, or portion thereof, to be unenforceable, that provision shall be enforced to the maximum extent permissible to give effect to the intent of the parties as reflected by that provision, and the remainder of the Terms shall continue in full force and effect.

Waiver

Any failure by the Company to enforce or exercise any provision of the Terms, or any related right, shall not constitute a waiver by the Company of that provision or right.

Relationship

You acknowledge that Your participation in the Application does not make You an employee agency partner joint venture or franchise of the Company.

The Company provides these Terms so that You are aware of the terms that apply to your use of the Website/Application and Services. You acknowledge that, the Company has given You a reasonable opportunity to review these Terms and that You have agreed to them.

Feedback

Any feedback You provide concerning the Application shall be deemed to be non-confidential. The Application shall be free to use such information on an unrestricted basis. Further, by submitting the feedback, You represent and warrant that

  • Your feedback does not contain confidential or proprietary information of You or third parties;
  • the Company is not under any obligation of confidentiality, express or implied, concerning the feedback;
  • The application may have something similar to the feedback already under consideration or in development; and
  • You are not entitled to any compensation or reimbursement of any kind from the Company for the feedback under any circumstances unless specified.

Under no circumstances shall the Company be held responsible for any content provided by other users even if such content is offensive, hurtful, or offensive. Please exercise caution while accessing the Application.

Miscellaneous 

Terms of Use shall be governed by and interpreted and construed by the laws of India. The place of jurisdiction shall be exclusively in Hyderabad. Should any part of this Terms of Use be held invalid or unenforceable, that portion shall be construed consistent with applicable law and the remaining portions shall remain in full force and effect. To the extent that anything in or associated with the Website/ App is in conflict or inconsistent with this Terms of Use, this Terms of Use shall take precedence. Our failure to enforce any provision shall not be deemed a waiver of such provision nor of the right to enforce such provision.

Customer Care

All queries and grievances must be addressed to info@magnetasc.com

 

Shopping Basket

This will close in 0 seconds

This will close in 0 seconds

This will close in 0 seconds

This will close in 0 seconds

This will close in 0 seconds